Xenia Eliapoula

Loving wife of Ankoydes, and formidable in her own right

Description:

Year: 1261 (Winter)
Age: 48 (35)
Size: 0
Year Born: 1213
Birth Name: Xenia Sosigenakis
Gender: Female
Race/Nationality: Greek
Birthplace: Polyaigos
Religion: Greek Orthodox
Height: 5’4" (163 cm)
Weight: 141 lbs (64 kg)
Hair: Black
Eyes: Dark brown
Handedness: Right
Decrepitude: 0
Warping: 2(2)

Characteristics
Intelligence: +1
Perception: +1
Presence: +1
Communication: +1
Strength: 0
Stamina: +2
Dexterity: 0
Quickness: 0

Virtues
Covenfolk (Free, Social Status)
Warrior

Flaws
Covenant Upbringing
Compassionate (Free, due to Warping Score reaching 1)

Abilities
Animal Handling 3
Artes Liberales 1 (Greek script)
Awareness 4
Bargain 2
Bjornaer Lore 1
Bows (Short Bow) 3
Brawl 4
Carouse 2
Charm 3
Chirurgy 2
Classical Greek 3 (“Default” from similarity to Romaic Greek)
Covenant Lore: Epidauros (Personalities) 2
Covenant Lore: Polyaigos (Magi) 3
Etiquette 3
Folk Ken 4
Greek 5
Guile 2
Housewife 8
Intrigue 3
Leadership 2
Music (Singing) 2
Order of Hermes Lore 2
Ride 2
Swim 2
Single Weapon (Short Sword) 4
Stealth 2
Thrown Weapon (Throwing Knife) 1

Personality Traits: tbd

Reputations: tbd

Soak: 9 (2 Sta + 7 Armour)

Combat Init Atk Dfn Dmg Range
Dodge -3 n/a +4 n/a
Fist -3 +4 +4 +0
Kick -4 +4 +3 +3
Dagger -3 +6 +4 +3
Short Sword w/Shield -2 +8 +9 +5
Short Bow -4 +7 +4 +6 15
Javelin -3 +3 +1 +5 10
Throwing Knife -3 +3 +2 +2 5

(Note that Xenia very rarely wears her armour anymore; only when it’s an “all-hands-on-deck” situation. Thus, her Initiative is normally 4 points higher than shown in the above chart)

Equipment Load
Armour: Full Metal Scale 7
Dagger 0
Javelin 1
Shield (Heater) 2
Short Bow 2
Short Sword 1
Throwing Knife 0

Total Load: 13
Burden: 4
Encumbrance: 4

Longevity Ritual Bonus: +13

Bio:

Xenia Eliapoula

The Oppidum of Hèviz jebrick Peregrine_Bjornaer