Sophia Ankoydopolous

Youngest daughter of Ankoydes and Xenia, and a bit of a handful.

Description:

Year: 1261 (Winter)
Age: 16 (16)
Size: 0
Year Born: 1244
Birth Name: Sophia Ankoydopoulos
Gender: Female
Race/Nationality: Greek
Birthplace: Polyaigos
Religion: Greek Orthodox
Height: 4’10" (147 cm)
Weight: 80 lbs (36 kg)
Hair: Black
Eyes: Blue
Handedness: Right
Decrepitude: 0
Warping: 0(0)

Characteristics
Intelligence: 0
Perception: +1
Presence: 0
Communication: 0
Strength: +2
Stamina: +1
Dexterity: +1
Quickness: +1

Virtues
Covenfolk (Free, Social Status)
Enduring Constitution
Warrior

Flaws
Bully (from Apprentices, p. 11)
Covenant Upbringing

Abilities
Athletics (Running) 3
Bows (Short Bow) 3
Brawl (Cheap shots) 5
Chirurgy (Binding wounds) 1
Classical Greek 3 (“Default” from similarity to Romaic Greek)
Climb (Rocks) 1
Covenant Lore: Epidauros (Covenfolk) 1
Folk Ken (Bullying victims) 1
Greek (Threats)5 (native)
Leadership (Intimidation) 2
Order of Hermes Lore 1
Ride (Combat) 1
Single Weapon (Short Sword) 5
Thrown Weapon (Throwing Knife) 1

Personality Traits: Bully 3

Reputations: Bully (among children of Epidauros)

Soak: +1

Combat Init Atk Dfn Dmg Range
Dodge +1 n/a +6 n/a
Fist +1 +6 +6 +2
Kick +0 +6 +6 +5
Knife +1 +7 +6 +4
Short Sword w/Shield +2 +10 +11 +7
Short Bow +0 +8 +5 +8 15
Throwing Knife +1 +4 +3 +4 5
Equipment Load
Knife 0
Shield (Heater) 2
Short Bow 2
Short Sword 1
Throwing Knife 0

Total Load: 5
Burden: 2
Encumbrance: 0

Bio:

Sophia was born in the covenant of Polyaigos in 1244, the youngest child of Ankoydes Bjornaeris and Xenia Eliapoula, but moved with her family to Epidauros in 1248. From an early age, she has felt that her being the daughter of a magus made her “better” than the other children, and has spent much of her time bullying the others.

When she was old enough, she more or less demanded to become a grog-in-training, and has spent the last couple of years being taught how to use a weapon. Unfortunately, this did not prove to be a healthy outlet for her aggression as some had hoped, as she is still as much of a bully as ever.

Sophia Ankoydopolous

The Oppidum of Hèviz jebrick Peregrine_Bjornaer